Admin

Our Staff

Administration

Danielle Colucci, Principal
Maureen Fanelli, Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Samantha Banks, Office Manager/Bookkeeper
Susan Masulonis, Registrar, Attendance
Angela Pace-Manganiello, Secretary

Support Staff

Michelle Horn, Technology Support Technician
Charity Jobe, Cafeteria Manager
Matthew Lockett, Security Assistant
April Pierce, General Assistant
Vanessa Carmichael, Permanent Substitute

Clinic

Domenica Worsley, Nurse

Pre-K

Name Room
 
Jennifer Grant 13    
Wanda West 13 Teacher Assistant  Twitter@Wezywest2

Kindergarten

Name Room  
Robin Harrison 21    Twitter@RHarris757
Danielle Majewski 21 Teacher Assistant  
Caroline Morse 23    Twitter@LuxfordMorse
Melinda Morea 23 Teacher Assistant  
Patti Nardone 24    
Shaquita Anderson 24 Teacher Assistant  
Teresa Smith 22    Twitter@SteminKinder
Jessica Winter 22 Teacher Assistant  
Allison Thompson 20    
Lisa Praileau 20 Teacher Assistant  

First Grade

Name Room
Nicole Holdcraft 37 Website   Twitter@MrsHoldcraft
Jaime McMullen 13    
Michelle Miller  15    
Kelly Roldan 35    Twitter@keroldan3
Patrick Wilsbach 18    

 

Second Grade

Name Room
 
Christine Dow 38  
Karen McVey  36    
Megan Moore  41    
Elizabeth Presto  39    
Leah Smith 40    

 

Third Grade

Name Room
 
Lisa Cohen 29  
Michelle Kirkpatrick 28    Twitter@mkirkpat2
Katherine Marion 34    
Micah Pittman 27    
Kristen Proctor 33    Twitter@KristenProctor3

 

Fourth Grade

Name Room
 
Sydney Chamberlain 6  Twitter@SM_Chamberlain
Stacie Craig 10     
Taler Greer  8    
Sarah McHenry 12    Twitter@sarateach77

 

Fifth Grade

Name Room
 
Holly Cromich 2    Twitter@HollyCromich
Kathryn Dooley 4    
Rosa Mazzola 5    Twitter@MsMazzola_
Megan Smith 3  Twitter@SmithLXDragons

 

Special Education

Name Room
 
Ashley Hathaway  14    Twitter@olivia_mabry
Jennifer Fowler 14 Teacher Assistant  
Jeanette Lindsey-Pickett 14  Twitter@JLpickett3
Serafio Fontanilla 14 Teacher Assistant  
Olivia Mabry 14    
Renee Suissa 14  Teacher Assistant  
Wendy Phelps 14    Twitter@Wendy91383724
Jasmin Bailey 14 Teacher Assistant  Twitter@Garden_MsBailey

 

Specialists

Name Room
 
Sharon Babbs-GRT J  Twitter@LuxfordGifted
Jonathan Blizzard-PE Gym Teacher Assistant  
Jennifer Brademas-Library Library Teacher Assistant  
Alyson Byrne-School Psychologist      
Kobie Edwards-Social Worker      
Kristen Emerson-Art 7    Twitter@KEmerson_Art
Tracey Fahl-School Counselor      Twitter@LuxfordSCounselor
Olivia Fernandes-OT 16    
Anthony Geluso-Music   32    
Adline Hale-PE  Gym    
Samantha Heare-Library Library    Twitter@Samantha_Heare
Lisa Inman-Math Coach       Twitter@TheRealMrsInman
Nicole Karns-Reading Specialist  1    Twitter@KarnsNikki
Amy Martinez-PALS 31    Twitter@AmyMart44
Reed Matthews-Strings      
Elizabeth Moran-DeWald-ESL       
Caroline Nelson-PE  Gym Teacher Assistant  
Patricia O'Toole-PALS 30    Twitter@trish72o
Debbie Preputnik-Speech  9    
Margaret Reedy-Reading Specialist 1    Twitter@NealieReeds
Tracey Royals-PE  Gym Teacher Assistant  Twitter@MrRoyalsPE
Stephanie Ruggiero-School Psychologist      
Janet Seward-ITS 17    Twitter@Janet_Seward